Home
» Schneider Electric » Controllers » Schneider TCSESM083F1CU0

Schneider TCSESM083F1CU0

0.00

The price is not final. Please check with the manager!
SKU: TCSESM083F1CU0 Categories: , Tag:

Schneider Electric ConneXium Managed Switch – 7 ports for copper + 1 port for fiber optic multimode

Contact Sales

Datasheet

Main
Range of product ConneXium
Product or component type Ethernet TCP/IP managed switch
Concept Transparent Ready
communication port protocol Ethernet TCP/IP
SSH
HTTP
HTTPS
SNMP
RS232
LLDP
Telnet
SNTP
MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol)
Port Ethernet 100BASE-FX – 1 port(s) fiber optic
10/100BASE-TX – 7 port(s) copper cable
maximum number of switches in cascade Unlimited
Cybersecurity Port hardening
Complementary
Integrated connection type Duplex SC fiber optic
Shielded RJ45 copper cable
Transmission support medium Twisted shielded pairs cable CAT 5E for copper cable
Multimode optical fiber for fiber optic
Maximum cable distance between devices 100 m copper cable
Optic fiber length 4 km 62.5/125 µm
5 km 50/125 µm
Attenuation 0…11 dB (62.2/125 µm)
0…8 dB (50/125 µm)
Ethernet service Configuration via web server
VLAN
Multicast filtering
Data stream control
IGMP Snooping
SNMP-Traps and SYSLOG
Communication service TFTP
Quality of Service (QoS)
Port monitoring
Port mirroring
Address conflict detection
Diagnostics run time Signal contact
Self test
Maximum number of switches in a ring 50
Redundancy HiPER ring
RSTP
Redundant network coupling
[Us] rated supply voltage 12…48 V
Supply voltage limits 9.6…60 V DC SELV
18…30 V AC SELV
Power consumption in W 6.5 W
Electrical connection Removable connector 6 ways power supply
Mounting support 35 mm symmetrical DIN rail
Marking CE
UL
RCM
EtherNet/IP
function available Alarms (Traps)
System information
Report
Trap log
Local signalling 1 dual colour LED (green/yellow) for P1 P2 power supplies
1 LED (red) for fault
1 dual colour LED (green/yellow) for ring manager
1 LED (green) for stand-by
1 LED per channel (green) for link status
1 LED per channel (yellow) for ACT
Device status
Alarm output 1 voltfree contact 1 A
Alarm function Power supply fault
Data link status
Redundancy ring fault
Switch fault
Ethernet cabling system TF switches
Width 74 mm
Height 131 mm
Depth 111 mm
Net weight 0.41 kg
Environment
Ambient air temperature for operation 0…60 °C
Relative humidity 10…95 % non-condensing
IP degree of protection IP20
Directives 2014/35/EU – low voltage directive
2014/30/EU – electromagnetic compatibility
Standards UL 508
EN/IEC 61131
IEC 61850-3
Product certifications CE
UL
RCM
ODVA EtherNet/IP
BV
GL
Packing Units
Unit Type of Package 1 PCE
Number of Units in Package 1 1
Package 1 Height 13.000 cm
Package 1 Width 16.500 cm
Package 1 Length 23.500 cm
Package 1 Weight 658.000 g
Unit Type of Package 2 S04
Number of Units in Package 2 8
Package 2 Height 30.000 cm
Package 2 Width 40.000 cm
Package 2 Length 60.000 cm
Package 2 Weight 5.967 kg
Contractual warranty
Warranty 18 months

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

Reviews about the product Schneider TCSESM083F1CU0