Home
» Schneider Electric » Industrial Communication » Schneider MCSESM063F2CS0

Schneider MCSESM063F2CS0

0.00

The price is not final. Please check with the manager!
SKU: MCSESM063F2CS0 Categories: ,

Schneider Electric Modicon Managed Switch – 4 ports for copper + 2 ports for fiber optic single-mode

Contact Sales

Datasheet

Main
Range of product Modicon
Product or component type Ethernet TCP/IP managed switch
Concept Transparent Ready
communication port protocol Ethernet TCP/IP
SSH
HTTP
HTTPS
SNMP
RS232
SFTP
SCP
LLDP
Telnet
SNTP
Port Ethernet 100BASE-FX – 2 port(s) fiber optic
10/100BASE-TX – 4 port(s) copper cable
maximum number of switches in cascade Unlimited
Cybersecurity Port hardening
IP-based port security
MAC-based port security
Port-based access control
Role-based access control
RADIUS assignment
HTTPS
DoS prevention
VLAN-based ACL
Audit trail
SNMP logging
Pre-login banner
Complementary
Integrated connection type Duplex SC fiber optic
Shielded RJ45 copper cable
Transmission support medium Single mode optical fiber for fiber optic
Twisted shielded pairs cable CAT 5E for copper cable
Maximum cable distance between devices 100 m copper cable
Optic fiber length 32.5 km 9/125 µm
Attenuation 0…16 dB (9/125 µm)
Ethernet service Configuration via web server
VLAN
Multicast filtering
Data stream control
IGMP Snooping
SNMP-Traps and SYSLOG
Communication service TFTP
Quality of Service (QoS)
Port monitoring
Port mirroring
Address conflict detection
Diagnostics run time Signal contact
Self test
MAC notification
Maximum number of switches in a ring 50
Redundancy HiPER ring
RSTP
Link aggregation
Link backup
Redundant network coupling
MRP
[Us] rated supply voltage 12…24 V
Supply voltage limits 9.6…32 V DC SELV
Power consumption in W 7 W
Electrical connection Removable connector 6 ways power supply
Mounting support 35 mm symmetrical DIN rail
Marking CE
CULus
RCM
function available Security status
Alarms (Traps)
System information
Report
Local signalling 1 dual colour LED (green/yellow) for P1 P2 power supplies
1 dual colour LED (green/red) for device status
1 dual colour LED (green/yellow) for memory key status
1 dual colour LED (green/yellow) for channel diagnostic
Alarm output 1 voltfree contact 1 A
Alarm function Power supply fault
Data link status
Switch fault
High temperature
Redundancy ring fault
Incorrect configuration
External memory removed
Ethernet cabling system TF switches
Width 57 mm
Height 142.8 mm
Depth 117.6 mm
Net weight 0.42 kg
Environment
Ambient air temperature for operation 0…60 °C
Relative humidity 1…95 % non-condensing
IP degree of protection IP30
Directives 2014/35/EU – low voltage directive
2014/30/EU – electromagnetic compatibility
Standards UL 61010-2-201
EN/IEC 61131-2
EN/IEC 62368-1
Product certifications CE
UL
RCM
DNV
ATEX
Packing Units
Unit Type of Package 1 PCE
Number of Units in Package 1 1
Package 1 Height 16 cm
Package 1 Width 6 cm
Package 1 Length 24 cm
Package 1 Weight 546 g
Unit Type of Package 2 S04
Number of Units in Package 2 20
Package 2 Height 30 cm
Package 2 Width 40 cm
Package 2 Length 60 cm
Package 2 Weight 11.478 kg
Contractual warranty
Warranty 18 months

Reviews

Reviews about the product Schneider MCSESM063F2CS0