Home
» Schneider Electric » Industrial Communication » Schneider TCSESU103F2CS0

Schneider TCSESU103F2CS0

0.00

The price is not final. Please check with the manager!
SKU: TCSESU103F2CS0 Categories: , Tag:

Schneider Electric ConneXium Unmanaged Switch – 8 ports for copper + 2 ports for fiber optic single-mode

Contact Sales

Datasheet

Main
Range of product ConneXium
Product or component type Ethernet TCP/IP unmanaged switch
Concept Transparent Ready
communication port protocol Ethernet TCP/IP
Port Ethernet 10/100BASE-TX – 8 port(s) copper cable
100BASE-FX – 2 port(s) fiber optic
maximum number of switches in cascade Unlimited
Complementary
Integrated connection type Shielded RJ45 copper cable
Duplex SC fiber optic
Transmission support medium Twisted shielded pairs cable CAT 5E for copper cable
Single mode optical fiber for fiber optic
Maximum cable distance between devices 100 m copper cable
Optic fiber length 32.5 km 9/125 µm
Attenuation 0…16 dB (9/125 µm)
[Us] rated supply voltage 12…24 V
Supply voltage limits 9.6…32 V DC SELV
Power consumption in W 8.4 W
Electrical connection Removable connector 3 ways power supply
Mounting support 35 mm symmetrical DIN rail
Marking CE
UL
RCM
Local signalling 1 LED (green) for power supply
1 LED per channel (yellow) for data rate (ETH LINK)
1 LED per channel (green) for link status
1 LED per channel (green) for fiber port state
Ethernet cabling system TF switches
Width 35 mm
Height 138 mm
Depth 121 mm
Net weight 0.26 kg
Environment
Ambient air temperature for operation -40…70 °C
Relative humidity 0…95 % non-condensing
IP degree of protection IP30
Directives 2014/35/EU – low voltage directive
2014/30/EU – electromagnetic compatibility
Standards UL 61010
EN/IEC 61131
Product certifications CE
UL
RCM
Packing Units
Unit Type of Package 1 PCE
Number of Units in Package 1 1
Package 1 Height 6.3 cm
Package 1 Width 16.3 cm
Package 1 Length 24.3 cm
Package 1 Weight 412.0 g
Unit Type of Package 2 S03
Number of Units in Package 2 4
Package 2 Height 30.0 cm
Package 2 Width 30.0 cm
Package 2 Length 40.0 cm
Package 2 Weight 2.1 kg
Contractual warranty
Warranty 18 months

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

Reviews about the product Schneider TCSESU103F2CS0